Member Login
Toggle navigation
About Us
What is Rotary?
Clubs in District 5650
District Calendar
District Newsletter
Website Stories
Spotlight on Clubs
Contact Us
District Officers
Webmaster
Exchange Ideas
Membership
Public Relations
Youth Services
Youth Exchange
RYLA
Rotaract/Interact
Learning & Reference
Topics
Documents and Forms
Club Support Contacts
"How to" Guides to District & RI Websites
The Rotary Foundation
The Rotary Foundation Information and Forms
Donate to The Rotary Foundation
The Rotary Foundation Centennial
Grants
Polio
My District
My District Home
District Calendar
Clubs in our District
Organizational Chart
District Directory Items
District Finances
Calendar
Directory
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2014-2015
Next Year >>
District Governor
Brian Moon
District Governor
Council Bluffs Centennial
District Executives
Frank Goldberg
Audit
Omaha Suburban
Nicki Klein
Awards
Lincoln South
Leslie Volk
Community Service/Outreach
Omaha Downtown
Carol Horner
District Conference Chair
Council Bluffs Noon
Erin Oberhauser
District Executive Administrator
Omaha Night
John Herdman
District Trainer
Lincoln South
John Hoich
Extension
Omaha Suburban
Rich Rowland
Finance
Omaha Suburban
Rev. Lloyd A. Gnirk
Finance Co-Chair
Omaha Downtown
Kathryn Schubert
Membership Development
Omaha Suburban
Robert Keefer
Membership Development Co-Chair
Clarinda
Jim Griesen
Nominating Committee
Lincoln 14
Rod Bates
On-to-Sao Paulo
Lincoln 14
Paul Ehernberger
Public Relations
Schuyler
Alan Schenck
Resolutions
Clarinda
Paul Ehernberger
Rotaract/Interact
Schuyler
Joe Roberts
The Rotary Foundation (TRF) Chair
Lincoln South
Christina Usher
TRF Alumni
Lincoln 14
Rick Stone
TRF Annual Giving
Council Bluffs Centennial
Mick McKinley
TRF Grants Chair - Global Grants
Council Bluffs Noon
Nicki Klein
TRF Grants Co-Chair - District Grants
Lincoln South
Dave Livingston
TRF Permanent Fund
Lincoln 14
Gretchen Bren
TRF Polio
Omaha Downtown
Stuart Spero
TRF Scholars
Lincoln 14
Aaron Prokopec
TRF Stewardship
Columbus Noon
Bill Schmeeckle
TRF Treasurer
Lincoln 14
Robert Rapp
TRF Vocational Training Team
Omaha Morning
John Lothrop
TRF Vocational Training Team Co-Chair
Crete
Nicki Klein
Rotary Leadership Institute
Lincoln South
Frank Goldberg
Rules and Procedures
Omaha Suburban
Tom Cardwell
RYLA
Lincoln South
Jim Pink
RYLA Co-Chair
Seward
Erin Oberhauser
Webmaster
Omaha Night
Curt Peters
Youth Exchange
Omaha Suburban
Roxy Orr
Youth Exchange Coordinator
Omaha Suburban
District Officers and Directors
Brian Moon
District Governor
Council Bluffs Centennial
Rod Bates
District Governor-elect
Lincoln 14
Gary Bren
District Governor-nominee
Omaha Downtown
Bob Perrin
District Secretary
Omaha Suburban
Jim Mastera
District Treasurer
Lincoln 14
Jim Griesen
Past District Governor
Lincoln 14
Dick Galusha
Past District Governor
Omaha Northwest
Bob Perrin
Past District Governor
Omaha Suburban
Roger Carrell
Past District Governor
Omaha Suburban
Assistant/Area Governors
Dan Rose
Area 1
Wayne
Paul Canaday
Area 2
Columbus Morning
Thomas Parker
Area 3
Crete
Elaine Hanson
Area 4
Auburn
Rob Simmon
Area 5
Glenwood
Mick McKinley
Area 6
Council Bluffs Noon
Chris Klingenberg
Area 7
Lincoln East
Madeline Madden
Area 8
Omaha North
Julie Livingston
Area 9
Omaha Suburban
David Langner
Area 10
York
Leslie Volk
Area 11
Omaha Downtown